This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 25 August 1926 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Caudron |
| Owner/operator: | Shandong Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Jinan, Shandong Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed under unknown circumstances.
Pilot: Hongxiang GUO
Sources:
Chen, C. 1978. The beginning of aviation in China (1906-1929). ==Bulletin of the Institute of Modern History, Academia Sinica==, 7: 371-420. (in Chinese)
Ma, Y. 1994. ==China Military Aviation.== China: Aviation Industrial Press. (in Chinese)