This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 20 May 1927 |
| Time: | 08:00 |
| Type: | Caudron |
| Owner/operator: | Chinese Nationalist Party |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Shanghai -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Caudron plane operated by Chinese Nationalist Party's National Revolutionary Army stalled over Shanghai Hongqiao Airfield and crashed onto the ground.
Pilot: Yunqing PENG
Sources:
Ma, Y. 1994. China Military Aviation. China: Aviation Industrial Press. (in Chinese)