Accident Breguet 14 , xx Apr 1927
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Apr 1927
Time:
Type:Breguet 14
Owner/operator:China Northeast Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zhengzhou, Henan Province -   China
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Struck trees on approach to Zhengzhou airfield and crashed.

Pilot: Zhenlin BAI

Sources:

Ma, Y. 1994. China Military Aviation. China: Aviation Industrial Press. (in Chinese)