Accident Potez , Thursday 3 May 1928
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 3 May 1928
Time:
Type:Potez
Owner/operator:Shandong Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Shandong Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed subsequent to in-flight fire.

Crew: Zhenming YUAN & Xiulun ZHAO

Sources:

Ma, Y. 1994. China Military Aviation. China: Aviation Industrial Press. (in Chinese)