Accident Breguet , xx Mar 1928
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Mar 1928
Time:
Type:Breguet
Owner/operator:China Northeast Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Shahe County-Level City, Xingtai, Hebei Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Engine caught alight in the air and crashed.

Crew: Panqiao ZHAO & Puze WANG

Sources:

Ma, Y. 1994. China Military Aviation. China: Aviation Industrial Press. (in Chinese)