Serious incident Airbus A321-100 D-...., Friday 19 May 2006
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 May 2006
Time:13:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-100
Owner/operator:Lufthansa
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:en route -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The co-pilot temporarily became incapacitated during the flight due to health reasons.

Sources:

BFU 6X011-0/06