Accident ATR 72-212 , Tuesday 24 October 2006
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 24 October 2006
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT73 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-212
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:München-Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC/EDDM) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:München-Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC/EDDM)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When leaving the aircraft, the passenger fell from the passenger stairs and was seriously injured.

Sources:

1X004-0/06