Accident Boeing 737-329 D-ADIE, Monday 22 December 2003
ASN logo

Date:Monday 22 December 2003
Time:14:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-329
Owner/operator:DBA
Registration: D-ADIE
MSN: 23774/1443
Year of manufacture:1987
Engine model:CFMI CFM56
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:en route -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During descent, the aircraft encountered unexpected turbulence, during which a flight attendant broke her leg.

Sources:

BFU 1X002-0/03