Accident Boeing 737-700 D-...., Sunday 27 January 2008
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 27 January 2008
Time:17:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic B737 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-700
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:en route -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During climb, the aircraft flew through an area of turbulence. A flight attendant fell and broke her leg.

Sources:

BFU 2X001-0/08