| Date: | Monday 14 September 2009 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dornier 328-100 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Dundee -
United Kingdom
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During the climb, the old pressure warning of the left engine lit up. While working through the checklist, the low pressure warning of the right engine also came on. The pilot declared an air emergency and landed at the nearest airfield.
Sources:
BFU 6X005-0/09