Accident M&D Flugzeugbau Avo-68V Samburo , Sunday 24 October 1999
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 24 October 1999
Time:12:50 LT
Type:M&D Flugzeugbau Avo-68V Samburo
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hetzleser Berg -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A hard landing resulted in the collapse of the landing gear. Crew: 0 fatalities, passengers: 0 fatalities, others: motor glider severely damaged.

Sources:

3X271-0/99