Accident M&D Flugzeugbau Avo-68V Samburo , Saturday 2 May 2009
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 2 May 2009
Time:12:20 LT
Type:M&D Flugzeugbau Avo-68V Samburo
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Marpingen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing, the aircraft flipped over, and the propeller made contact with the ground.

Sources:

3X046-0/09