Accident M&D Flugzeugbau Avo-68V Samburo , Saturday 1 June 2002
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 1 June 2002
Time:15:45 LT
Type:M&D Flugzeugbau Avo-68V Samburo
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Attendorn -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an off-field landing, the motor glider descended and crashed into a low wooded area.

Sources:

3X090-0/02