Accident Beagle 121-1 Pup D-EETH, Monday 5 May 2003
ASN logo

Date:Monday 5 May 2003
Time:15:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic PUP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beagle 121-1 Pup
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EETH
MSN: 081
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Perpignan -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Perpignan
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During cruise flight, there was an engine failure. The landing gear collapsed during the emergency landing.

Sources:

4X009-0/03
files of German reg office LBA