Runway excursion Accident Beechcraft 35-C33 Debonair , Wednesday 17 June 2009
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 17 June 2009
Time:16:22 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35-C33 Debonair
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Damme Airfield (EDWC) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Damme Airfield (EDWC)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft overran the runway and crossed a road before coming to rest in a field. The nose gear was torn off in the process.

Sources:

3X077-0/09