Accident Beechcraft A36TC , Sunday 2 January 2000
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 January 2000
Time:14:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic BT36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36TC
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Münster-Telgte -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After a flight from Essen-Mülheim to Münster, the landing was performed with the landing gear retracted. The aircraft sustained damage to its underside and propeller. Other: Aircraft heavily damaged.

Sources:

3X001-0/00