Accident Beechcraft B24R , Thursday 12 August 2004
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 12 August 2004
Time:12:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B24R
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Damme -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a go-around, the aircraft entered a stalled condition, rolled over the right wing, and crashed beside the runway.

Sources:

3X163-0/04