Accident Beechcraft B36TC , Saturday 9 July 2005
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 9 July 2005
Time:10:09 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BT36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B36TC
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Marl-Loemühle Airfield (EDLM) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After a brief lift-off, the aircraft touched down again, swerved, broke through the airfield fence, crossed a road, and came to a stop on a path about 50 meters away.

Sources:

3X097-0/05