Runway excursion Accident Beechcraft 33 Debonair , Wednesday 7 July 2010
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 7 July 2010
Time:9:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 33 Debonair
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Oberschleissheim -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft overran the runway. The landing gear and propeller were damaged.

Sources:

3X116-10