This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 11 May 1933 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Guangxi Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Liuzhou, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region -
China
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Unidentified airplane crashed during aerobatic practice.
Pilot: Wuchao SU (name & date follow Ma, 1994)
Sources:
Ma, Y. 1994. China Military Aviation. China: Aviation Industrial Press. (in Chinese)
http://www.artiklar.z-bok.se/AccidentsSouthChina.html 