Accident Airplane , Sunday 3 December 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 3 December 1933
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Guangdong Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ganzhou, Jiangxi Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Unidentified military aircraft crashed near the Jiangxi-Guangdong border north of Nanxiong under unknown circumstances.

Pilot: Qi WANG

Sources:

Ma, Y. 1994. China Military Aviation. China: Aviation Industrial Press. (in Chinese)
http://www.artiklar.z-bok.se/AccidentsSouthChina.html