This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | xx Apr 1933 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Avro Avian |
| Owner/operator: | Guangxi Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Liuzhou, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region -
China
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Aircraft stalled after take-off, crashed and caught fire. Pilot Wang was killed.
Sources:
http://www.artiklar.z-bok.se/AccidentsSouthChina.html 