Accident Robin DR.400/180 , Thursday 29 July 2004
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 July 2004
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/180
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bohlhof -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Shortly after takeoff, the aircraft lost altitude from a height of 3-4 meters and went beyond an adjacent slope, landing in a hillside covered with tree stumps.

Sources:

3X134-0/04