Accident Robin DR.400/180R Remorqueur , Tuesday 26 August 2003
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 26 August 2003
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/180R Remorqueur
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kufstein -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft veered off the runway and the right wing touched a fence.

Sources:

4X033-0/03