Accident Robin DR.400/180R Remorqueur , Saturday 19 August 2000
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 August 2000
Time:14:58 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/180R Remorqueur
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bergneustadt -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While landing on the wet grass runway, the aircraft overran and rolled into the airfield boundary fence. Passengers: 0 fatalities, Other: Aircraft severely damaged.

Sources:

3X217-0/00