| Date: | Saturday 21 October 2000 |
| Time: | 12:58 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 180K |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Dortmund-Wickede -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:While taxiing for takeoff, the aircraft veered to the right and rolled off the edge of the runway. The aircraft encountered uneven ground, causing the main landing gear to break. Aircraft severely damaged.
Sources:
3X261-0/00