| Date: | Sunday 10 January 1971 |
| Time: | 08:32 |
| Type: | Beechcraft G35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N4441D |
| MSN: | D-4533 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1956 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Aspen, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Pueblo, COlo |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:took off before aircraft was completely de-iced. Density alt about 7100 ft. Mixture control full rich pos.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN71AD031 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB