Accident Cessna 414 , Friday 23 February 2001
ASN logo

Date:Friday 23 February 2001
Time:06:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C414 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 414
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Karlsruhe-Forchh. -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing for takeoff on the taxiway, the nose gear of the aircraft collapsed. Passengers: 0 fatal, Others: Aircraft severely damaged.

Sources:

3X016-0/01