Accident Cessna 425 , Wednesday 7 May 2008
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 7 May 2008
Time:09:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C425 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 425
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kocho -   Central African Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the takeoff roll, the aircraft veered to the left and collided with a tree.

Sources:

BFU 4X011-0/08

Location