Serious incident Cessna 441 , Thursday 29 June 2000
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 June 2000
Time:18:19 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C441 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 441
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Walda -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Near the Walda VOR at 5,000 ft, there was a near-miss between a C441 approaching Augsburg and a BE90. Others: Aircraft not damaged.

Sources:

5X006-1/00