Accident Yangcheng 52 , Wednesday 24 July 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 24 July 1929
Time:
Type:Yangcheng 52
Owner/operator:Guangzhou Dongshan Airplane Factory
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guangzhou, Guangdong Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Collided with a Breguet 14 on the ground. The Yangcheng was badly damaged, while the Bruguet received only minor damage.

Aircraft type determined from the date of occurrence and the production history of Guangzhou Dongshan Airplane Factory. The aircraft was presumed to be written off because record of its later usage cannot be found.

Sources:

http://www.artiklar.z-bok.se/AccidentsSouthChina.html
http://cwlam2000.epizy.com/cafx05.htm