Accident Cessna F152 , Wednesday 5 January 2005
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 5 January 2005
Time:11:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Leutkirch-Unterzeil Airfield (EDNL) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Leutkirch-Unterzeil Airfield (EDNL)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing for takeoff, the aircraft veered off the runway and overturned in the snow next to the runway.

Sources:

3X001-0/05