Accident Cessna F172N , Saturday 13 January 2001
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 13 January 2001
Time:09:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172N
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Donauwörth-Genderkingen Airfield (EDMQ) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft veered off the runway to the right and overturned in an adjacent field. Passengers: 0 fatalities, Others: Aircraft severely damaged.

Sources:

3X002-0/01