Serious incident Cessna F177RG , Wednesday 28 April 2010
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 28 April 2010
Time:16:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic C77R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F177RG
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:München -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The commercial aircraft was on final approach to runway 08R. There was a near-miss with another aircraft flying under VFR. The closest distance was 0.2 NM with a 400 ft altitude difference.

Sources:

5X010-10