Accident Cessna P210N , Monday 11 September 2006
ASN logo

Date:Monday 11 September 2006
Time:10:52 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rothenburg o.d.T. -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon touchdown, the landing gear retracted. The aircraft veered off and came to a stop beside the runway.

Sources:

3X148-0/06