Accident Cessna TR182 , Wednesday 2 June 2010
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 2 June 2010
Time:19:52
Type:Silhouette image of generic C82R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna TR182
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Paderborn-Lippstadt Airport (PAD/EDLP) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Paderborn-Lippstadt
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft bounced upon touchdown and then landed nose-first, resulting in damage to the nose gear and a wing.

Sources:

3X067-10

Location