Accident Christen A-1 , Saturday 12 May 2001
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 12 May 2001
Time:13:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUSK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Christen A-1
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bensheim -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While rolling out after landing, the aircraft went too far, overran a gravel path, and overturned. Passengers: 0 fatalities, Others: Aircraft severely damaged.

Sources:

3X060-0/01