Accident Christen A-1 Husky , Saturday 15 January 2000
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 January 2000
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUSK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Christen A-1 Husky
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Laichingen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon touchdown during landing, the wheel brakes locked, causing the aircraft to overturn. Passengers: 0 fatalities, Others: Aircraft severely damaged.

Sources:

3X004-0/00