Accident Dallach D4 , Friday 26 September 2008
ASN logo

Date:Friday 26 September 2008
Time:14:39 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DAL4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dallach D4
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rosenthal-Field -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the nose gear broke, and the propeller made contact with the ground.

Sources:

3X150-0/08