Accident Dallach D4 , Sunday 30 March 2003
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 30 March 2003
Time:15:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DAL4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dallach D4
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Günching -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a sightseeing flight, the ultralight aircraft entered an uncontrolled flight attitude 10 minutes after takeoff and crashed at a steep angle into a forested area.

Sources:

3X024-0/03