Airprox Serious incident Dassault Falcon 900B , Tuesday 30 October 2007
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 30 October 2007
Time:11:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic F900 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 900B
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Memmingen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Within Memmingen's control zone, there was a near miss with an IFR-flying Beech 95. The closest distance was 0.4 NM and 100 ft.

Sources:

5X023-1/07