Accident Diamond HK-36R , Wednesday 26 August 2009
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 26 August 2009
Time:18:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond HK-36R
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Dahlemer Binz Airfield (EDKV) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Dahlemer Binz Airfield (EDKV)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the motor glider veered off course and rolled into a sign and a lamp.

Sources:

3X137-0/09