Accident Diamond HK-36TTC , Friday 30 December 2005
ASN logo

Date:Friday 30 December 2005
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond HK-36TTC
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Löchgau -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the motor glider veered off the runway, causing the nose gear to collapse.

Sources:

3X196-0/05