Serious incident Embraer EMB145 , Friday 29 October 2004
ASN logo

Date:Friday 29 October 2004
Time:07:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic E145 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB145
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Hannover -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After descending from cruising altitude, the captain experienced health issues. The co-pilot landed the aircraft.

Sources:

EX012-0/04