Incident Eurocopter EC 135P2 , Sunday 15 April 2007
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 15 April 2007
Time:09:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic EC35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter EC 135P2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Freinsheim -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing the helicopter near a house, a shutter became detached and parts damaged a rotor blade.

Sources:

RX005-0/07