Accident Eurocopter EC135-P2 , Saturday 13 November 2004
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 13 November 2004
Time:14:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic EC35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter EC135-P2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Bondorf -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During approach for landing on a rescue mission, a bystander was knocked over by rotor wash and seriously injured.

Sources:

3X215-0/04