Incident Eurocopter EC135-T2 , Monday 28 July 2008
ASN logo

Date:Monday 28 July 2008
Time:14:03 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic EC35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter EC135-T2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Dortmund -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a police flight operation, several warning signals for the right engine control were triggered. A precautionary landing was performed at Dortmund Airport.

Sources:

RX003-0/08