Accident Extra EA400 , Monday 26 August 2002
ASN logo

Date:Monday 26 August 2002
Time:10:37 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic E400 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Extra EA400
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Dinslaken/Schwarze Heide Airfield (ZCV/EDLD) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft veered left on runway 27, damaging the landing gear and propeller.

Sources:

3X210-0/02