Accident Fuji FA-200-160 , Saturday 7 June 2003
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 7 June 2003
Time:15:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SUBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fuji FA-200-160
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lüchow-Rehbeck -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During an emergency landing due to an engine malfunction, the aircraft collided with a row of trees on final approach to the landing site.

Sources:

3X093-0/03