Accident Ryan Brougham? , Monday 24 February 1930
Ryan Brougham appeared to be the only monoplane in Guangdong Air Force's inventory at that time." />
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 24 February 1930
Time:
Type:Ryan Brougham?
Owner/operator:Guangdong Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guangzhou, Guangdong Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A "monoplane" was destroyed in accident. Student pilot was fatally injured.

Ryan Brougham appeared to be the only monoplane in Guangdong Air Force's inventory at that time.

Sources:

http://www.artiklar.z-bok.se/AccidentsSouthChina.html
http://cwlam2000.epizy.com/caf17.htm